Our Staff

Management Team

Mrs M Shipton (Headteacher)
Mrs M Robson (Deputy Head)
Mrs A Bush (Assistant Headteacher)
Mrs K Marshall (Assistant Headteacher)

Class Teachers

Year 3 Teachers

Miss A Beasley (Year 3 Teacher (3 Ash))
Miss A Black (Year 3 Teacher (3 Elm))
Mrs A Bush (Year 3 Teacher (3 Oak))

Year 4 Teachers

Mrs Procopio (Year 4 Teacher (4 Fir))
Mrs Aarons (Year 4 Teacher (4 Beech))
Mrs Karim (Year 4 Teacher (4 Beech))
Mr D Fry (Year 4 Teacher (4 Pine))
Mr A Steele (Year 4 Teacher (4 Cedar))

Year 5 Teachers

Mrs P Hammel (Year 5 Teacher (5 Palm))
Mr Fowles (Year 5 Teacher (5 Poplar))
Mrs N Chestnutt (Year 5 Teacher (5 Willow))
Mrs K Sharma (Year 5 Teacher (5 Willow))

Year 6 Teachers

Mrs R Atkinson (Year 6 Teacher (6 Holly))
Mrs K Marshall (Year 6 Teacher (6 Maple))
Mr B Hackett ((Year 6 Teacher (6 Birch))

Additional Teachers

Mrs J Legg (Additional Teacher)
Mrs J King (Additional Teacher (Cover Teacher))
Mr G Robson (Additional Teacher (Pupil Premium Teacher))

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs G Hamilton (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)
Mrs J Lucke (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)
Mrs J Brett (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Teaching Assistants

Mrs A Ali (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs D Payne (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs C Pearson (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs H Lall (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs P Carlucci-Judd (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs S Pillay (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs L Collins (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs S Westlake (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs A Gould (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs A Pittuck (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs C Willis (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs S Cambridge (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs S Igori (Teaching Assistant)

Learning Mentors

Miss J Douglas (Learning Mentor)

Mid-Day Assistants

Mrs G Hamilton (Mid-Day Supervisor)
Mrs B Flowers (Mid-Day Assistant)
Mrs A Ali (Mid-Day Assistant)
Mrs S Igori (Mid-Day Assistant)
Mrs H Lall (Mid-Day Assistant)
Mrs N Brunt (Relief Mid-Day Assistant)
Mrs J Tyler (Mid-day Assistant)
Mrs C Fernandes (Mid-day Assistant)

Office

Mrs T Drewett (Office Manager)
Mr P Rowlands (Finance Officer)
Mrs D Collins (Admin Officer)
Mrs S Westlake (Admin Assistant)
Mrs E Dawe (Admin Officer)

Site

Mr Walsh (Site Keeper)
Mrs T Swann (Site Staff)
Mrs C Newman (Site Staff)

PE Coaches

Miss C Morgan (PE Coach)
Mr Leslie Essilfie (PE Coach)