Our Staff

Management Team

Mrs M Shipton (Headteacher)
Mrs M Robson (Deputy Head)
Mr N Kasparis (SENDCo)
Mrs A Bush (Assistant Headteacher)
Mrs K Marshall (Assistant Headteacher)

Class Teachers

Year 3 Teachers

Mr A Steele (Year 3 Teacher (3S))
Mr N Kasparis (Year 3 Teacher and SENCO (3K))
Mrs J Bains ((Year 3 Teacher (3K))
Mrs A Bush (Year 3 Teacher (3B))
Miss M Elsom (Year 3 Teacher (3E))

Year 4 Teachers

Miss P Smith (Year 4 Teacher (4S))
Mrs K Sharma (Year 4 Teacher (4NK))
Miss C Turnbull (Year 4 Teacher (4T))

Year 5 Teachers

Miss P Cook (Year 5 Class Teacher (5B))
Miss C Hughes (Year 5 Teacher (5H))
Mrs J Bains (( Year 5 Class Teacher (5CS))
Mrs N Chestnutt (Year 5 Teacher (5CS))

Year 6 Teachers

Mrs R Atkinson (Year 6 Teacher (6A))
Mr B Hackett ((Year 6 Teacher (6RW))
Mrs K Marshall (Year 6 Teacher (6M))

Additional Teachers

Miss A Beasley (Additional Teacher (NQT))
Mrs J Legg (Additional Teacher)
Mrs J King (Additional Teacher (Cover Teacher))
Mr G Robson (Additional Teacher (Pupil Premium Teacher))
Mrs D Perkins (Additional Teacher (Pupil Premium Teacher))

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs G Hamilton (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)
Mrs J Lucke (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)
Mrs J Brett (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Teaching Assistants

Mrs A Ali (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs D Payne (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs C Pearson (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs H Lall (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs P Carlucci-Judd (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs S Pillay (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs L Collins (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs S Westlake (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs A Gould (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs A Pittuck (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs C Willis (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs S Cambridge (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs S Igori (Teaching Assistant)

Learning Mentors

Miss J Douglas (Learning Mentor)

Mid-Day Assistants

Mrs G Hamilton (Mid-Day Supervisor)
Mrs L Owen (Mid-day Assistant)
Mrs N Brunt (Relief Mid-Day Assistant)
Mrs A Ali (Mid-Day Assistant)
Mrs S Igori (Mid-Day Assistant)
Mrs H Domeney (Mid-Day Assistant)
Mrs H Lall (Mid-Day Assistant)
Mrs C Fernandes (Mid-day Assistant)
Mrs J Tyler (Mid-day Assistant)

Office

Mrs T Drewett (Office Manager)
Mr P Rowlands (Finance Officer)
Mrs D Collins (Admin Officer)
Mrs S Westlake (Admin Assistant)
Mrs E Dawe (Admin Officer)

Site

Mrs B Byrne (Assistant School Keeper)
Mr S Hart (Site Manager)
Mrs T Swann (Site Staff)
Mrs C Newman (Site Staff)
Mrs D Hinton (Site Staff)
Mrs D Griffiths (Site Staff)

PE Coaches

Mr Leslie Essilfie (PE Coach)
Mr B Masih (PE Coach)